Exhibitions

  • 2020

    November
    RIO DE JANEIRO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    MEGALOC
    Curated by Marcos Bonisson

    November
    MIVA (Quito, Ecuador)
    15th Festival Internacional Multidisciplinario Ecuador
    Curated by MIVA’s curatorial team

    November 18th
    RAÇÃO SOCIAL (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Ração Social 2020
    Curated by André Sheik / Jessica Kloosterman / Júlia Paes Leme / Nina Saroldi

    October 25th
    SIX FEET (North Carolina, US)
    A Remedy for Difficult Times
    Curated by Yvonne Dalschen

    October 2nd
    LOVELY HOUSE (São Paulo, Brazil)
    Revista Lambe
    Curated by Marcos Bonisson

    August 21st
    A CASA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Mostra de Videoarte
    Curated by Greice Rosa / Marco Antonio Portela

    August 13th – Septiembre 23rd
    CENTRO DE ARTE BERNARDO QUINTANA ARRIOJA (Santiago de Querétaro, Mexico)
    Encuentro de Imagen MMXX
    Curated by Laboratorio de Imagen’s curatorial team

    August 1st
    A CASA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    A Casa em Revista Ed. 8
    Curated by Greice Rosa / Marco Antonio Portela

    July 21st
    FESTIVAL DO MINUTO (São Paulo, Brazil)
    Festival do Minuto 2020

    July 11th – 12th
    PRIDE-ART ATELIERS (Berlin, Germany)
    Reconstruct
    Curated by Aaron Holloway

    May 9th – 10th
    PRIDE-ART ATELIERS (Berlin, Germany)
    Intersectional 2.0
    Curated by Aaron Holloway

    May 8th
    IDEAS BLOCK (Vilnius, Lithuania)
    Creative Outlet
    curated by Liucija Dervinytė

    April 29th
    THE WALL SPACE GALLERY (Falkirk, UK)
    In 24-Hours: Future Visions
    Curated by Ayshia Taskin in association with [SHIFT: ibpcpa]

    April 7th
    A CASA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    América Latina Vídeo Arte
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    April 5th
    WREADING-DIGITS (Lisbon, Portugal)
    Art in Quarantine
    Curated by Ana Gago

    March 29th – April 5th
    ARTRIO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Mira
    Curated by Victor Gorgulho

    March 24th – 26th
    PIXEL (Paphos, Cyprus)
    Pixel Exhibition
    Curated by Emilios Koutsoftides

    February 26th – May 1st
    Art Museum of the Americas (Washington DC, US)
    Liquid City | 41 Estações
    Curated by Sinara Sandri / Fabian Goncalves

  • 2019

    December 20th
    A CASA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    6th Mostra Livre de Fotografia
    Curated by Ana Paula Albé / Luiz Baltar

    December 15th
    PARQUE LAGE (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Escola Livre: Encerramento 2019
    Curated by Marcos Bonisson

    December 13th
    ATELIÊ DA IMAGEM (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Sexta Livre: Ocupação Relâmpago
    Curated by Marian Starosta

    December 6th – 7th
    ABAPIRÁ (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Mercado de Imagens
    Curated by Bia Monteiro

    November 30th
    MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Paisagem
    Curated by Ana Paula Albé / Marco Antonio Portela

    November 2nd – 3rd
    INSTITUTO MOREIRA SALLES (São Paulo, Brazil)
    Festival Zum 2019
    Curated by IMS’ curatorial team

    October 30th – November 20th
    EMBASSY OF MEXICO (Oslo, Norway)
    United in Dance
    Curated by Lisa Karina Bakke

    October 26th
    LOVELY HOUSE (São Paulo, Brazil)
    Paisagem
    Curated by Ana Paula Albé / Marco Antonio Portela

    September 3rd – 6th
    LA RURAL (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
    BAphoto 2019
    25ta Feria Tijuana de Arte Impreso
    Curated by Ana Luiza Fonseca / Magui Testoni

    August 30th – December 30th
    RIO DE JANEIRO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Lambe Lambe
    Curated by Marcos Bonisson

    August 24th
    MUSEU DE ARTE DO RIO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Feira Cardume
    Curated by MAR’s curatorial team

    August 10th – 11th
    PARQUE LAGE (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    24th Feira Tijuana
    Curated by Ana Luiza Fonseca

    July 19th
    PARQUE LAGE (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    O Mundo é Mesmo Muito Grande Assim
    Curated by Analu Cunha

    June 8th
    ATELIÊ DA IMAGEM (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    V Feira Urca de Arte Impressa
    Curated by Marian Starosta

    April 13th
    MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    3rd Feira de Impressos A Casa no Museu
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    March 28th
    TIRADENTES (Tiradentes, Brazil)
    9th Festival Foto em Pauta
    Morphéus
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    January 26th – March 6th
    MUSEU MUNICIPAL DE ARTE (Curitiba, Brazil)
    Circuito de Arte Contemporânea de Curitiba
    Curated by Guilherme Zawa

  • 2018

    December 16th
    PARQUE LAGE (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Mostra de Fim de Ano EAV 2018
    Curated by EAV’s curatorial team

    December 8th
    GALERIA DO POSTE (Niterói, Brazil)
    Cuidado Com o Corpo!
    Curated by Marco Antonio Portela

    December 1st
    MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    5th Mostra Livre de Fotografia
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    December 1st
    MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    2nd Feira de Impressos A Casa no Museu
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    November 13th – December 8th
    GALERIA ORIENTE (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Livro Inventado II
    Curated by Marcos Bonisson

    August 24th
    MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    1st Feira de Impressos A Casa no Museu
    Curated by Greice Rosa

    April 13th – June 16th
    ATELIÊ DA IMAGEM (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Vislumbres
    Curated by Marian Starosta

    March 7th – 11th
    TIRADENTES (Tiradentes, Brazil)
    Festival Foto em Pauta
    Projeção Fotográfica
    Curated by Greice Rosa

  • 2017

    December 22nd
    SINDIPETRO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    4th Mostra Livre de Fotografia
    Curated by Greice Rosa